Folders |
2012 Results - Jamaican Senior National ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Date: June 28, 2012 To: July 01, 2012 Jamaica National Championship Meet
JAAA NATIONAL SENIOR TRIALS - 6/28/2012 to 7/1/2012
Jamaica Amatuer Athletic Association
National Stadium, Kingston
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Melanie Mvp Track Club 54.88Q 2
2 Spencer, Kaleise Unattached 55.92Q 1
3 Stoddart, Shevon Unattached 56.09Q 2
4 Dowie, Daniel Unattached 56.85Q 1
5 Wilson, Nickiesha Racers Track Club 56.95Q 1
6 Russell, Janieve Unattached 57.04Q 2
7 Merrill, Sonali Unattached 57.89q 1
8 Tracey, Ristananna Racers Track Club 57.92q 2
9 Griffith, Latoya Unattached 58.08 1
10 Haye, Yanique Unattached 58.12 2
11 Clayton, Rushell Unattached 58.25 1
12 Tracey, Nikita Unattached 59.56 1
13 McPherson, Stephenie-Ann Mvp Track Club 1:00.59 2
14 Coulson-Francois, Candid Unattached 1:02.84 2
-- Lucas, Josanne Trinidad And Tobago X56.63 2
Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robertson, Josef Racers Track Club 50.03Q 1
2 Steele, Bryan Unattached 50.14Q 3
3 Green, Leford Unattached 50.57Q 2
4 Cato, Roxroy Unattached 50.09Q 1
5 Findlay, Adrian Unattached 50.24Q 3
6 McFarlane, Danny Unattached 50.96Q 2
7 Phillips, Isa Unattached 50.21q 1
8 Anderson, Sabiel Unattached 50.26q 3
9 Walsh, Andre Unattached 51.77 1
10 Demns, Jamie Unattached 51.90 2
11 Greaves, Conroy G.C.Foster College 52.26 3
12 Duhaney, Evon G.C.Foster College 53.56 2
13 Gooden, Rowan G.C.Foster College 54.18 3
14 Edwards, Winston Unattached 54.26 1
15 McDonald, Jonia Unattached 57.70 1
16 Clarke, Ryan Unattached 1:01.67 3
-- Mayers, Emmanuel Trinidad And Tobago X50.00 3
-- Medwood, Kenneth Belize X51.75 3
Event 44 Men 100 Meter Dash QUALIFIERS
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 10.54Q -3.1 4
2 Brady, Bernado Racers Track Club 10.55Q -3.7 1
3 Robinson, Marlon Unattached 10.56Q -1.4 3
4 Douglas, Omar Unattached 10.64Q -3.1 2
5 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 10.69Q -4.7 5
6 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 10.57q -3.1 4
6 Fisher, Andrew Unattached 10.57q -3.7 1
8 Wellington, Andre Unattached 10.59q -1.4 3
9 Brown, Richardo Unattached 10.61 -1.4 3
10 Barnswell, Ramone Unattached 10.70 -3.1 2
11 Hare, Davion Unattached 10.74 -1.4 3
12 Tomlinson, Brandon Racers Track Club 10.75 -4.7 5
13 McFarlane, Kwisi Unattached 10.77 -1.4 3
14 Wallace, Hannukkah G.C.Foster College 10.78 -3.1 4
15 Sarabo, Kwesi Unattached 10.87 -1.4 3
16 Lee, Keniel Swept Track Club 10.88 -3.1 2
17 Hamilton, Jermaine Unattached 10.90 -3.7 1
18 Johnson, Taffawee G.C.Foster College 10.91 -3.1 2
19 Brown, Xavier Unattached 10.91 -3.1 4
20 Campbell, Clement Unattached 10.91 -4.7 5
21 McKenzie, Dexter Unattached 10.97 -3.1 2
22 McPherson, Wayne Unattached 11.10 -3.1 4
23 Hinds, Chadic Unattached 11.15 -3.7 1
24 Forte, Jordan Unattached 11.19 -3.1 4
25 Brown, Andre Unattached 11.28 -3.1 2
26 Thompson, Tahare Unattached 11.29 -3.1 4
27 Clarke, Davian Unattached 11.31 -3.7 1
28 Fearon, Dale Unattached 11.31 -4.7 5
29 Pinnock, Nigel Unattached 11.99 -3.7 1
30 Cunningham, Chevon Unattached 13.54 -4.7 5
-- Callendar, Emmanuel Trinidad And Tobago X10.59 -4.7 5
-- Hinds, Andrew Barbados X10.61 -3.7 1
-- Bascom, Jeremy Unattached X10.88 -3.1 2
-- Walters, David US Virgin Islands X10.93 -4.7 5
-- Hunt, Leon US Virgin Islands X11.16 -3.7 1
-- Williams, Karl US Virgin Islands X11.51 -1.4 3
Event 29 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 King, Jeffrey G.C.Foster College 60.35m
2 Barnes, Robert Unattached 54.83m
3 Henry, Demoy Unattached 54.56m
4 Gayle, Rajae Unattached 54.34m
5 Ashman, Ravion Unattached 51.87m
6 Henningham, Roland Unattached 51.40m
7 Jones, Qusedon Unattached 48.15m
8 Henry, Dale Unattached 41.89m
9 Brown, Gregory Unattached 33.93m
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Day, Christine Mvp Track Club 51.50Q 3
2 Whyte, Rosemarie Racers Track Club 51.80Q 2
3 Williams, Shericka Mvp Track Club 52.13Q 4
4 Williams-Mills, Novlene Unattached 52.18Q 1
5 Blake, Domonique Unattached 51.94Q 3
6 Prendagast, Davita Racers Track Club 52.32Q 4
7 Muir, Jody-Ann Unattached 52.43Q 2
8 McPherson, Stephenie-Ann Mvp Track Club 53.22Q 1
9 Hall, Patricia Unattached 52.40Q 3
10 Gordon, Chrisann Unattached 52.40Q 4
11 Lloyd, Shereefa Racers Track Club 52.70Q 2
12 Malone, Chantel Unattached 53.33Q 1
13 Day, Jonique Unattached 52.81q 4
14 Smellie, Sophia Unattached 53.06q 2
15 Haye, Yanique Unattached 53.39q 2
16 Chambers, Verone Unattached 53.54q 4
17 Kelly, Ashley Unattached 53.77 1
18 Curtis, Samantha G.C.Foster College 53.92 4
19 Smith, Stacey-Ann Unattached 54.10 4
20 Baker, Venicha Unattached 54.50 3
21 Morgan, Sheryl Unattached 55.02 1
22 Le-Roy, Anastasia Unattached 55.03 2
23 Williams, Willowmena Mvp Track Club 56.69 3
24 Smith, Subryna Unattached 56.93 1
25 Gordon, Stacy-Ann Unattached 1:03.88 3
-- Rodriguez, Carol Puerta Rico X52.43 3
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hyatt, Dane Unattached 45.70Q 5
2 Nolan, Errol Unattached 45.76Q 2
3 Bell, Javere Unattached 45.81Q 4
4 Chambers, Ricardo Racers Track Club 46.19Q 6
5 Gonzales, Jermaine Racers Track Club 46.39Q 3
6 Gauntlett, Akheem Unattached 47.44Q 1
7 Thompson, Oral Swept Track Club 46.00Q 2
8 McDonald, Rusheen Unattached 46.02Q 4
9 Steele, Edino Racers Track Club 46.11Q 5
10 Matthews, Peter Racers Track Club 46.30Q 6
11 Ming, Akino Unattached 46.42Q 3
12 Hylton, Riker Unattached 47.44Q 1
13 Clarke, Sekou Unattached 46.22Q 2
14 Barton, Miguel Unattached 46.54Q 4
15 Spence, Lansford Unattached 46.63Q 6
16 Maitland, Nicholas Unattached 46.64Q 5
17 Fothergill, Allodin Racers Track Club 46.81Q 3
18 Williams, Akeem Unattached 47.44Q 1
19 Mason, Michael G.C.Foster College 46.55q 2
20 Gayle, Jermaine Racers Track Club 46.74q 4
21 Barrett, Dewayne Unattached 46.77q 5
22 Livingston, Terrance Unattached 46.85q 3
23 Fitten, Chumaine Racers Track Club 47.08q 6
24 Ayre, Sanjay Unattached 47.09q 6
25 McPherson, Paul Unattached 47.11 3
26 Whyte, Annsert Racers Track Club 47.20 6
27 Murray, Demar Racers Track Club 47.26 4
28 Brown, Winston Unattached 47.46 6
29 Green, Alvin Unattached 47.71 5
30 Stephenson, Dennis Unattached 48.14 4
31 Bogle, Lammoy Unattached 48.32 5
32 Crooks, Kayon Unattached 48.43 2
33 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 48.44 1
34 Hewitt, Kevaughn Unattached 49.08 3
35 McDonald, Jonia Unattached 49.80 6
36 Brown, Dale Unattached 50.13 2
37 Scarlett, Cedric Unattached 50.30 3
38 Brown, Mellard Swept Track Club 50.69 5
39 Nembhard, Nicholas Unattached 50.99 1
40 Phagan, Omar Unattached 51.58 4
41 Richards, Joshua Unattached 55.31 2
-- Mullings, Dwight Racers Track Club DNF 4
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 10.06Q
2 Harvey, Jacques Mvp Track Club 10.15Q
3 Forsythe, Mario Racers Track Club 10.18Q
4 Roach, Kimmari Racers Track Club 10.22q
5 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 10.28q
6 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 10.44
7 Bascoe, Gerald Unattached 10.44
-- Waugh, Ainsley Swept Track Club FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 10.00Q
2 Bailey-Cole, Kemar Racers Track Club 10.12Q
3 Bailey, Oshane Akan Track Club 10.26Q
4 Douglas, Omar Unattached 10.30
5 Shields, Ryan Unattached 10.34
6 Brady, Bernado Racers Track Club 10.40
7 Thompson, Kevin Unattached 10.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 10.19Q
2 Powell, Asafa Mvp Track Club 10.19Q
3 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 10.23Q
4 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 10.36
5 Wellington, Andre Unattached 10.40
6 Livermore, Jason Akan Track Club 10.44
7 Robinson, Marlon Unattached 10.44
8 Scott, Rushane Unattached 10.51
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Frater, Micheal Mvp Track Club 10.09Q
2 Clarke, Lerone Unattached 10.15Q
3 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 10.24Q
4 Lee, Dexter Swept Track Club 10.24q
5 Barnes, Winston Unattached 10.28q
6 Fisher, Andrew Unattached 10.39
-- Jarrett, Ricardo Unattached FS
-- Grey, Ravel Unattached DNF
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 10.00Q 0.8
2 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 10.06Q 0.2
3 Frater, Micheal Mvp Track Club 10.09Q 1.3
4 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 10.19Q 0.2
5 Bailey-Cole, Kemar Racers Track Club 10.12Q 0.8
6 Harvey, Jacques Mvp Track Club 10.15Q 0.2
7 Clarke, Lerone Unattached 10.15Q 1.3
8 Powell, Asafa Mvp Track Club 10.19Q 0.2
9 Forsythe, Mario Racers Track Club 10.18Q 0.2
10 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 10.23Q 0.2
11 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 10.24Q 1.3
12 Bailey, Oshane Akan Track Club 10.26Q 0.8
13 Roach, Kimmari Racers Track Club 10.22q 0.2
14 Lee, Dexter Swept Track Club 10.24q 1.3
15 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 10.28q 0.2
16 Barnes, Winston Unattached 10.28q 1.3
17 Douglas, Omar Unattached 10.30 0.8
18 Shields, Ryan Unattached 10.34 0.8
19 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 10.36 0.2
20 Fisher, Andrew Unattached 10.39 1.3
21 Wellington, Andre Unattached 10.40 0.2
22 Brady, Bernado Racers Track Club 10.40 0.8
23 Livermore, Jason Akan Track Club 10.44 0.2
24 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 10.44 0.2
25 Robinson, Marlon Unattached 10.44 0.2
26 Bascoe, Gerald Unattached 10.44 0.2
27 Scott, Rushane Unattached 10.51 0.2
28 Thompson, Kevin Unattached 10.58 0.8
-- Jarrett, Ricardo Unattached FS 1.3
-- Waugh, Ainsley Swept Track Club FS 0.2
-- Grey, Ravel Unattached DNF 1.3
Event 23 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Wilbert Unattached 15.94m -0.7
2 Thomas, Nicholas Unattached 15.69m -1.5
3 McLean, Damon Unattached 15.68m -0.2
4 Northover, Wayne Unattached 15.51m +0.0
5 Russell, Mikhail Unattached 13.96m -0.8
6 Bogle, Jelani Unattached 13.70m -1.7
-- Benjamin, Carlington Unattached ND NWI
Event 36 Men 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Peart, Wilton Jamaica Masters 11.40 1.2
2 Brevett, Samuel Jamaica Masters 11.43 1.2
3 Stewart, Micheal Jamaica Masters 11.44 1.2
4 McIntosh, Maynard Jamaica Masters 12.07 1.2
5 Keene, Ezra Jamaica Masters 12.10 1.2
6 Benbow, George Jamaica Masters 12.67 1.2
7 Wiles, Chester Jamaica Masters 12.86 1.2
-- Morgan, Claston Jamaica Masters DNF 1.2
Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Gregory Jamaica Masters 51.62
2 Green, Paul Jamaica Masters 52.84
3 Irons, Troy Jamaica Masters 53.88
4 Briscoe, Rudolph Jamaica Masters 54.78
5 Stewart, Michael Jamaica Masters 55.37
6 Washington, Andrew Jamaica Masters 55.47
7 Morgan, Richard Jamaica Masters 55.54
Event 18 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Todea-Kaye Unattached 6.37m -1.2
2 Porter, Chanice Unattached 6.36m 0.6
3 Simpson, Francine Unattached 6.33m -0.6
4 Jarrett, Jovanee Unattached 6.23m -0.4
5 Levy, Yanique Unattached 6.15m -1.3
6 Grant, Kimsue Unattached 6.07m -0.4
7 Anderson-Dunwell, Racque Unattached 6.04m -0.6
8 Doyley, Toniann Unattached 5.93m +0.0
9 Tanner, Alexis Unattached 5.80m -1.2
10 Stevens, Kimberly Unattached 5.35m +0.0
11 Golding, Kimberly Unattached 5.21m -0.3
-- Malone, Chantel British Virgin I X6.07m +0.0
Event 26 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Randall, Allison Unattached 55.92m
2 Knibb, Kellion Unattached 51.02m
3 Thomas, Danniel Unattached 50.44m
4 Marston, Sasha-Gaye Unattached 48.19m
5 Vassell, Micara Unattached 46.92m
6 Bernard, Candicea Unattached 46.62m
7 Christie, Kemoy Unattached 46.37m
8 Gonzales, Fayon Unattached 41.30m
9 Roach, Sireta Unattached 39.45m
10 Greaves, Genneva Unattached 39.42m
-- Brown, Devene Unattached FOUL
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraser-Pryce, Shelly-Ann Unattached 11.02Q 0.1 1
2 Campbell-Brown, Veronica Unattached 11.03Q -0.2 2
3 Stewart, Kerron Unattached 11.04Q 1.5 3 11.036
4 Bailey, Aleen Unattached 11.04Q 1.5 3 11.037
5 Simpson, Sherone Mvp Track Club 11.12Q -0.2 2
6 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Unattached 11.18Q 0.1 1
7 Calvert, Schillonie Unattached 11.05q 1.5 3
8 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 11.16q -0.2 2
9 Levy, Jura Unattached 11.20 1.5 3
10 Russell, Carrie University OF TE 11.26 0.1 1
11 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann Unattached 11.34 0.1 1
12 Facey, Simone Unattached 11.37 -0.2 2
13 Anderson, Shawna Unattached 11.67 1.5 3
14 Gilbert, Diandra Unattached 11.72 1.5 3
15 Richards, Trudy-Ann Unattached 11.74 -0.2 2
16 Smith, Dorothy Unattached 11.76 -0.2 2
17 Blake, Cassandra Unattached 11.84 0.1 1
18 Samuels, Sancia Unattached 12.60 0.1 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Powell, Asafa Mvp Track Club 9.92Q 1.5 1
2 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 10.01Q 1.0 2
3 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 9.95Q 1.5 1
4 Frater, Micheal Mvp Track Club 10.02Q 1.0 2
5 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 9.96Q 1.5 1
6 Clarke, Lerone Unattached 10.07Q 1.0 2
7 Bailey-Cole, Kemar Racers Track Club 10.06Q 1.5 1
8 Harvey, Jacques Mvp Track Club 10.08Q 1.0 2
9 Forsythe, Mario Racers Track Club 10.19 1.5 1
10 Roach, Kimmari Racers Track Club 10.20 1.5 1
11 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 10.21 1.0 2
12 Lee, Dexter Swept Track Club 10.23 1.0 2
13 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 10.25 1.0 2
14 Bailey, Oshane Akan Track Club 10.30 1.5 1
15 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 10.33 1.0 2
16 Barnes, Winston Unattached 10.35 1.5 1
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Leighton Unattached 15:32.02
2 Johnson, Demarley Unattached 16:41.98
3 Gutzmore, Andrew Unattached 16:46.54
4 Phillips, Ricardo Unattached 18:42.49
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Melanie Mvp Track Club 54.77
2 Spencer, Kaleise Unattached 55.04
3 Wilson, Nickiesha Racers Track Club 55.50
4 Tracey, Ristananna Racers Track Club 55.64
5 Stoddart, Shevon Unattached 56.12
6 Dowie, Daniel Unattached 58.21
Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Green, Leford Unattached 48.88
2 Robertson, Josef Racers Track Club 49.53
3 Cato, Roxroy Unattached 49.65
4 McFarlane, Danny Unattached 49.69
5 Phillips, Isa Unattached 50.14
6 Anderson, Sabiel Unattached 50.99
7 Findlay, Adrian Unattached 51.03
8 Steele, Bryan Unattached 51.20
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Rayan Unattached 3:52.58
2 Campbell, Kevin Unattached 3:54.11
3 Brown, Kirk Unattached 3:59.87
4 Williams, Ronique Unattached 4:00.41
5 Adams, Lenford 24 Unattached 4:05.87
-- Pitter, Shawn Swept Track Club DNF
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Fraser-Pryce, Shelly-Ann Unattached 10.70 0.6
2 Campbell-Brown, Veronica Unattached 10.82 0.6
3 Stewart, Kerron Unattached 10.94 0.6
4 Simpson, Sherone Mvp Track Club 11.01 0.6
5 Calvert, Schillonie Unattached 11.05 0.6
6 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 11.11 0.6
7 Bailey, Aleen Unattached 11.12 0.6
8 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Unattached 11.14 0.6
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 9.75 1.1
2 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 9.86 1.1
3 Powell, Asafa Mvp Track Club 9.88 1.1
4 Frater, Micheal Mvp Track Club 9.94 1.1
5 Bailey-Cole, Kemar Racers Track Club 10.00 1.1
6 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 10.01 1.1
7 Clarke, Lerone Unattached 10.07 1.1
8 Harvey, Jacques Mvp Track Club 10.17 1.1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 21.21Q
2 Waugh, Ainsley Swept Track Club 21.22Q
3 McKenzie, Dexter Unattached 21.36Q
4 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 21.51Q
5 Campbell, Clement Unattached 21.54q
6 McFarlane, Kwisi Unattached 21.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 21.43Q
2 Shields, Ryan Unattached 21.59Q
3 Walker, Triston Unattached 21.70Q
4 Cunningham, Chevon Unattached 22.72Q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Ashemeade, Nickel Unattached 20.57Q
2 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 20.70Q
3 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 20.71Q
4 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 21.07Q
5 Wallace, Hannukkah G.C.Foster College 21.32q
6 Hinds, Chadic Unattached 21.95
-- Callendar, Emmanuel Trinidad And Tobago X20.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Weir, Warren Racers Track Club 20.71Q
2 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 20.84Q
3 Young, Jason Racers Track Club 20.94Q
4 McKenzie, Ramone Unattached 21.08Q
5 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 21.30q
6 Richards, Joshua Unattached 25.29
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Anderson, Marvin Racers Track Club 20.82Q
2 Forte, Julian Mvp Track Club 20.86Q
3 Bascoe, Gerald Unattached 21.62Q
4 Livermore, Jason Akan Track Club 21.73Q
5 Thompson, Kevin Unattached 21.75q
-- Sarabo, Kwesi Unattached X22.48
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashemeade, Nickel Unattached 20.57Q +0.0
2 Weir, Warren Racers Track Club 20.71Q -2.3
3 Anderson, Marvin Racers Track Club 20.82Q -1.5
4 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 21.21Q -2.2
5 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 21.43Q -2.6
6 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 20.70Q +0.0
7 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 20.84Q -2.3
8 Forte, Julian Mvp Track Club 20.86Q -1.5
9 Waugh, Ainsley Swept Track Club 21.22Q -2.2
10 Shields, Ryan Unattached 21.59Q -2.6
11 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 20.71Q +0.0
12 Young, Jason Racers Track Club 20.94Q -2.3
13 McKenzie, Dexter Unattached 21.36Q -2.2
14 Bascoe, Gerald Unattached 21.62Q -1.5
15 Walker, Triston Unattached 21.70Q -2.6
16 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 21.07Q +0.0
17 McKenzie, Ramone Unattached 21.08Q -2.3
18 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 21.51Q -2.2
19 Livermore, Jason Akan Track Club 21.73Q -1.5
20 Cunningham, Chevon Unattached 22.72Q -2.6
21 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 21.30q -2.3
22 Wallace, Hannukkah G.C.Foster College 21.32q +0.0
23 Campbell, Clement Unattached 21.54q -2.2
24 Thompson, Kevin Unattached 21.75q -1.5
25 Hinds, Chadic Unattached 21.95 +0.0
26 McFarlane, Kwisi Unattached 21.97 -2.2
27 Richards, Joshua Unattached 25.29 -2.3
-- Callendar, Emmanuel Trinidad And Tobago X20.89 +0.0
-- Sarabo, Kwesi Unattached X22.48 -1.5
Event 31 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Natalie Unattached 57.39m
2 Johnson, Kadine Unattached 56.99m
3 Christie, Kemoy Unattached 39.13m
Event 43 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Raynor, Caniggia Unattached 56.05m
2 Jumpp, George Unattached 54.13m
Event 24 Women Shot Put
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Northover, Zara Unattached 16.42m
2 Vassell, Micara Unattached 15.12m
3 Bernard, Candicea Unattached 15.06m
4 Woolery, Shauna-Kay Unattached 14.83m
5 Knibb, Kellion Unattached 13.40m
-- Borel, Cleopatra Trinidad And Tobago X18.28m
Event 19 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Forbes, Damar Unattached 7.89m -0.7
2 Jackson, Jermaine Unattached 7.76m -0.4
3 Gordon, Nicholas Unattached 7.43m -0.9
3 Cooper, Ramon Unattached 7.43m -0.6
5 Edwards, Tarik Unattached 7.37m -3.6
6 Ramie, Joseoh Unattached 7.36m -0.8
7 Wray, Leon Unattached 7.13m +0.0
8 Fuller, Kamal Unattached 6.81m NWI
9 Francis, Ricardo Unattached 6.57m -1.7
10 Robinson, Rayon Unattached 6.27m NWI
-- Morgan, Carl Cayman Islands X7.36m 0.1
Event 21 Men High Jump
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Garwood, Darell Mvp Track Club 2.14m
2 Norman, Craig Unattached 2.05m
3 Robertson, Ackeem University OF TH 2.00m
3 Bogle, Jelani Unattached 2.00m
5 Bryan, Jhaun Mvp Track Club 1.90m
6 Warner, Cluet Unattached J1.90m
Event 15 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley, Andrew Unattached 13.36Q 1.2 2
2 Stewart, Keiron Unattached 13.61Q 0.5 1
3 Parchment, Hansle University OF TH 13.43Q 1.2 2
4 Morris, Jermaine Unattached 13.81Q 0.5 1
5 Phillips, Richard Unattached 13.50Q 1.2 2
6 Thomas, Dwight Unattached 13.81Q 0.5 1
7 Keddo, Eric Unattached 13.89q 0.5 1
8 Clarke, Kemar Unattached 14.07q 0.5 1
9 Carter, Deuce University OF TH 14.09 1.2 2
10 Smith, Ackeem Unattached 14.14 1.2 2
11 Marshall, Rashard Unattached 14.49 0.5 1
-- Bennett, Ronald Honduras X13.88 1.2 2
-- Llanos, Enrique Peru X13.90 0.5 1
-- Cotto, Hector Puerta Rico X14.22 1.2 2
Event 27 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Smikle, Travis Unattached 67.12m
2 Morgan, Jason Unattached 61.93m
3 Wright, Chad Unattached 59.69m
4 Richards, O'Dayne Unattached 58.31m
5 Dodd, Shane Unattached 54.41m
6 Shaw, Jevaughn Unattached 50.40m
7 Haughton, Shaun Unattached 49.37m
8 Smith, Maurice Unattached 48.96m
9 Raynor, Caniggia Unattached 47.36m
10 Dacosta, Chadrick Unattached 46.99m
11 Chambers, Oshane Unattached 46.84m
12 Gayle, Rajae Unattached 45.02m
13 Brown, Gregory Unattached 40.39m
Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kirk Unattached 9:21.37
2 Campbell, Kevin Unattached 9:38.95
3 Allen, Evan Unattached 10:43.26
-- Adams, Lenford 24 Unattached DNF
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams-Mills, Novlene Unattached 50.52Q 1
2 Whyte, Rosemarie Racers Track Club 51.11Q 2
3 Day, Christine Mvp Track Club 50.85Q 1
4 Williams, Shericka Mvp Track Club 51.58Q 2
5 Blake, Domonique Unattached 51.72Q 1
6 Lloyd, Shereefa Racers Track Club 52.06Q 2
7 Prendagast, Davita Racers Track Club 52.11q 2
8 Muir, Jody-Ann Unattached 52.31q 2
9 Gordon, Chrisann Unattached 52.67 2
10 Day, Jonique Unattached 52.80 1
11 Chambers, Verone Unattached 52.99 1
12 McPherson, Stephenie-Ann Mvp Track Club 53.53 1
13 Smellie, Sophia Unattached 53.81 2
14 Haye, Yanique Unattached 54.17 2
15 Morgan, Sheryl Unattached 54.79 1
-- Hall, Patricia Unattached DNF 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McDonald, Rusheen Unattached 45.23Q 2
2 Hyatt, Dane Unattached 45.26Q 1
3 Steele, Edino Racers Track Club 45.52Q 3
4 Gonzales, Jermaine Racers Track Club 45.27Q 2
5 Gauntlett, Akheem Unattached 45.35Q 1
6 Bell, Javere Unattached 45.78Q 3
7 Hylton, Riker Unattached 45.36q 1
8 Nolan, Errol Unattached 45.55q 2
9 Fothergill, Allodin Racers Track Club 45.61 2
10 Ming, Akino Unattached 46.05 2
11 Thompson, Oral Swept Track Club 46.07 1
12 Barton, Miguel Unattached 46.30 2
13 Maitland, Nicholas Unattached 46.37 3
14 Chambers, Ricardo Racers Track Club 46.39 3
15 Matthews, Peter Racers Track Club 46.41 3
16 Mason, Michael G.C.Foster College 46.53 1
17 Barrett, Dewayne Unattached 46.55 3
18 Spence, Lansford Unattached 46.84 3
19 Gayle, Jermaine Racers Track Club 46.85 2
20 Williams, Akeem Unattached 46.94 1
21 Livingston, Terrance Unattached 47.12 3
22 Fitten, Chumaine Racers Track Club 47.17 2
23 Clarke, Sekou Unattached 47.22 1
-- Ayre, Sanjay Unattached DNF 1
Event 30 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Hinds, Korene Unattached 9:46.46
2 Hyman, Mardrea Unattached 10:10.06
3 Bell, Rolanda Unattached 10:32.54
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sinclair, Kenia Unattached 2:01.55
2 Chambers, Althea Unattached 2:03.40
3 McDonald, Kimarra Unattached 2:03.50
4 Goule, Natoya Unattached 2:04.76
5 Stanley, Tasha Unattached 2:06.17
6 Henry, Asia Unattached 2:08.51
7 Cole, Shakeeri Unattached 2:09.74
8 McKenzie, Arusha Mvp Track Club 2:11.87
-- Johnson, Alicia Unattached DNF
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cunningham, Ricardo Mvp Track Club 1:48.00
2 Sappleton, Aldwyn Unattached 1:48.43
3 Oliver, Darryll Unattached 1:48.98
4 West, Richard Unattached 1:48.98
5 Hibbert, Jo-Wayne Racers Track Club 1:50.42
6 Reid, Nicholas Unattached 1:51.95
7 Mowatt, Giovani Unattached 1:52.86
8 White, Sadiki Unattached 1:59.22
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraser-Pryce, Shelly-Ann Unattached 22.55Q 1.8 2
2 Campbell-Brown, Veronica Unattached 22.79Q 1.6 1
3 McLaughlin, Anneisha Unattached 22.83Q 1.8 3
4 Simpson, Sherone Mvp Track Club 22.66Q 1.8 2
5 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 22.83Q 1.6 1
6 Stewart, Kerron Unattached 22.96Q 1.8 3
7 Bailey, Aleen Unattached 23.01q 1.8 3
8 Calvert, Schillonie Unattached 23.16q 1.6 1
9 Facey, Simone Unattached 23.45 1.8 2
10 King, Karene British Virgin I 23.53 1.6 1
11 Smith, Dorothy Unattached 23.56 1.6 1
12 Gilbert, Diandra Unattached 23.87 1.8 3
13 Walters, Celia Unattached 24.07 1.8 3
14 Thorpe, Keishia Unattached 25.36 1.8 2
-- Kelly, Ashley British Virgin I X23.79 1.8 3
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Ashemeade, Nickel Unattached 20.15Q
2 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 20.37Q
3 Young, Jason Racers Track Club 20.42q
4 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 20.59
5 McKenzie, Dexter Unattached 21.07
6 Livermore, Jason Akan Track Club 21.28
7 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 21.32
8 Thompson, Kevin Unattached 21.43
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.7
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 19.93Q
2 Weir, Warren Racers Track Club 19.99Q
3 Forte, Julian Mvp Track Club 20.40q
4 McKenzie, Ramone Unattached 20.54
5 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 20.61
6 Bascoe, Gerald Unattached 21.01
7 Campbell, Clement Unattached 21.46
Heat 3 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 20.26Q
2 Anderson, Marvin Racers Track Club 20.32Q
3 Waugh, Ainsley Swept Track Club 20.81
4 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 20.97
5 Shields, Ryan Unattached 21.11
6 Wallace, Hannukkah G.C.Foster College 21.33
7 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 21.40
8 Walker, Triston Unattached 21.44
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Wind
=====================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 19.93Q 1.7
2 Ashemeade, Nickel Unattached 20.15Q 1.2
3 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 20.26Q 1.3
4 Weir, Warren Racers Track Club 19.99Q 1.7
5 Anderson, Marvin Racers Track Club 20.32Q 1.3
6 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 20.37Q 1.2
7 Forte, Julian Mvp Track Club 20.40q 1.7
8 Young, Jason Racers Track Club 20.42q 1.2
9 McKenzie, Ramone Unattached 20.54 1.7
10 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 20.59 1.2
11 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 20.61 1.7
12 Waugh, Ainsley Swept Track Club 20.81 1.3
13 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 20.97 1.3
14 Bascoe, Gerald Unattached 21.01 1.7
15 McKenzie, Dexter Unattached 21.07 1.2
16 Shields, Ryan Unattached 21.11 1.3
17 Livermore, Jason Akan Track Club 21.28 1.2
18 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 21.32 1.2
19 Wallace, Hannukkah G.C.Foster College 21.33 1.3
20 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 21.40 1.3
21 Thompson, Kevin Unattached 21.43 1.2
22 Walker, Triston Unattached 21.44 1.3
23 Campbell, Clement Unattached 21.46 1.7
Event 15 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Parchment, Hansle University OF TH 13.18 1.3
2 Riley, Andrew Unattached 13.19 1.3
3 Phillips, Richard Unattached 13.43 1.3
4 Stewart, Keiron Unattached 13.46 1.3
5 Keddo, Eric Unattached 13.65 1.3
6 Clarke, Kemar Unattached 14.11 1.3
7 Morris, Jermaine Unattached 14.12 1.3
8 Thomas, Dwight Unattached 44.49 1.3
Event 39 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Samuels, K'Don Unattached 5.02m
2 Dobson, Devon Unattached 4.22m
3 Lewis, Hugh Unattached 4.02m
4 Dixon, Ruchmair Unattached 3.82m
-- Ennis, Jabari Unattached NH
Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foster-Hylton, Brigitte Unattached 12.85Q -3.2 1
2 Williams, Shermaine Unattached 12.96Q 0.6 2
3 Greaves, Latoya Mvp Track Club 12.86Q -3.2 1
4 Spence, Indira Unattached 12.96Q 0.6 2
5 Laing, Kimberly Unattached 12.97Q 0.6 2
6 Dixon, Vonette Unattached 13.03Q -3.2 1
7 Bliss, Andrea Unattached 13.11q 0.6 2
8 Ennis-London, Delloreen Unattached 13.18q 0.6 2
9 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 13.23 -3.2 1
10 Ruddock, Natasha Unattached 13.36 -3.2 1
11 Richards, Ladonna Unattached 13.55 -3.2 1
12 Golding, Kimberly Unattached 13.82 0.6 2
13 Farquharson, Racquel Unattached 13.96 -3.2 1
-- Barber, Aleesna Trinidad And Tobago X13.52 0.6 2
Event 28 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Riettie, Kateema Unattached 52.51m
2 McKoy, Olivia Unattached 50.51m
3 Gonzales, Fayon Unattached 33.17m
Event 20 Women High Jump
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Atkinson-Grier, Saniel Unattached 1.89m
2 Ruff, Sheree Unattached 1.86m
3 Roach-Findlay, Peaches Unattached 1.80m
4 Grant, Terri-Ann Unattached 1.75m
5 Cadienhead-Ryan, Maresa Unattached J1.75m
6 Beautle-Rugless, Karen Unattached 1.70m
7 Dacosta, Misha-Gaye Unattached J1.70m
Event 13 Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Leighton Unattached 33:54.60
2 Gutzmore, Andrew Unattached 35:04.44
Event 22 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Kimberly Unattached 14.52m -0.9
2 Smith, Trecia-Kaye Unattached 13.94m -1.6
3 Thomas, Shanieka Unattached 13.64m -0.4
4 Wilson, Nickevea Unattached 13.23m -1.2
5 Grant, Kimsue Unattached 12.77m -0.7
6 McLeod, Jhanelle Unattached 12.61m -0.7
7 Williams, Samantha Unattached 12.54m 0.1
-- Alexander, Ayanna Trinidad And Tobago X13.75m -1.8
Event 25 Men Shot Put
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 20.72m
2 Richards, O'Dayne Unattached 19.92m
3 Brown, Raymond Unattached 19.41m
4 Dodd, Shane Unattached 15.95m
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Williams-Mills, Novlene Unattached 50.60
2 Whyte, Rosemarie Racers Track Club 50.78
3 Day, Christine Mvp Track Club 51.00
4 Williams, Shericka Mvp Track Club 51.39
5 Lloyd, Shereefa Racers Track Club 51.70
6 Blake, Domonique Unattached 51.83
7 Muir, Jody-Ann Unattached 52.47
8 Prendagast, Davita Racers Track Club 52.54
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Hyatt, Dane Unattached 44.83
2 McDonald, Rusheen Unattached 45.10
3 Gonzales, Jermaine Racers Track Club 45.18
4 Nolan, Errol Unattached 45.25
5 Steele, Edino Racers Track Club 45.38
6 Hylton, Riker Unattached 45.41
7 Bell, Javere Unattached 45.89
8 Gauntlett, Akheem Unattached 46.24
Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Foster-Hylton, Brigitte Unattached 12.68 1.3
2 Greaves, Latoya Mvp Track Club 12.77 1.3
3 Williams, Shermaine Unattached 12.78 1.3
4 Dixon, Vonette Unattached 12.90 1.3
5 Spence, Indira Unattached 12.92 1.3
6 Ennis-London, Delloreen Unattached 13.00 1.3
7 Bliss, Andrea Unattached 13.01 1.3
8 Laing, Kimberly Unattached 13.06 1.3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Fraser-Pryce, Shelly-Ann Unattached 22.10 0.6
2 Simpson, Sherone Mvp Track Club 22.37 0.6
3 Campbell-Brown, Veronica Unattached 22.42 0.6
4 McLaughlin, Anneisha Unattached 22.61 0.6
5 Stewart, Kerron Unattached 22.70 0.6
6 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 22.77 0.6
7 Bailey, Aleen Unattached 22.84 0.6
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 19.80 -0.5
2 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 19.83 -0.5
3 Weir, Warren Racers Track Club 20.03 -0.5
4 Ashmeade, Nickel Unattached 20.16 -0.5
5 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 20.45 -0.5
6 Forte, Julian Mvp Track Club 20.70 -0.5
7 Young, Jason Racers Track Club 20.71 -0.5
History for Jamaican Senior National Championships
Show 5 more
|